Mingus Show Results.

NATIONAL DOG SHOW CHAMPIONSHIP – 09/05/13 – judge: Terry Pearson
  • 3rd Open Dog
MIDLAND COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP – 27/10/12judge: Rachel Thompson
  • 2nd Open Dog (9 entries)

DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP – 16/09/12 – judge: Keeley Newman-Jones

  • 2nd Open Dog
MINEHEAD & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN – 25/07/12judge: Shelagh Walton
  • 1st NSC Open (7 entries)
  • Best NSC Gundog
THREE COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP – 08/06/12 – judge: Sara Barnard
  • 2nd Open Dog
BATH CHAMPIONSHIP – 26/05/12judge: Anna Coombe
  • 2nd Open Dog
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – 18/05/12judge: Jonathan Parry
  • 1st Open Dog (5 entries)
  • BEST DOG

and……

  • DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
OKEHAMPTON & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN – 15/10/11 – judge: Hugh Sidebottom
  • 1st Open
  • Best of Breed
  • Gundog Group – shortlisted (judge: Brian Pocock)

SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP – 07/10/11 judge: Chris Guest

  • 1st Post Graduate Dog
  • RESERVE BEST DOG

CAMBORNE REDRUTH CANINE SOCIETY OPEN – 18/09/11judge: Joy  Hartley

  • 1st NSC Open
  • Best NSC Gundog

PLYMOUTH & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN – 17/09/11judge: Jonathan Daltrey

  • 1st Open
  • Reserve Best of Breed

NEWTON ABBOT & SOUTH DEVON CANINE SOCIETY OPEN – 27/08/11 judge: Tony Taylor

  • 1st Open
  • Best of Breed

NORTH DEVON AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OPEN – 03/08/11 – judge: Liz Cartledge

  • 1st NSC  Open

PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP – 02/08/11judge: Linda Upton

  • 1st Post Graduate Dog

LISKEARD & DISTRICT PREMIER OPEN – 10/07/11 judge: Linda Baldry

  • 1st NSC Open
  • Best NSC Gundog
WINSOR CHAMPIONSHIP – 02/07/11 – judge: Doreen Smillie
  • Reserve Post Graduate Dog
EXETER & COUNTY OPEN – 25/06/11 – judge: Sue Lloyd -Denman
  • 1st Open
  • Best of Breed
  • Gundog Group – shortlisted (judge: Alastair Scott)

ROYAL CORNWALL OPEN – 09/06/11judge: Kim Parris

  • 1st Open
  • Best of Breed

BATH CHAMPIONSHIP – 28/05/11judge: Zena Thorn-Andrews

  • 2nd Post Graduate Dog
THE NATIONAL DOG SHOW CHAMPIONSHIP – 08/05/11judge: Jean Fairlie
  • 1st Junior Dog
W.E.L.K.S. CHAMPIONSHIP – 30/04/11judge: Pam Blay
  • 1st Junior Dog
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – 23/04/11judge: Frank Kane
  • 1st Junior Dog (6 entries)
SOUTH WESTERN GUNDOG CLUB – 16/04/11judge: Judith Carruthers
  • 2nd Open
EXONIAN CANINE ASSOCIATION OPEN – 2/04/11 judge: Karen Bicknell
  • 1st Open
  • Best of Breed
  • Gundog Group – shortlisted
BRIDGWATER & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY PREMIER OPEN – 27/03/11judge: Richard Morris
  • 2nd Open
  • Reserve Best of Breed
CRUFTS CHAMIONSHIP – 10/03/11 judge: Lindsey Townsend
  • 1st Special Junior Dog (6 entries)
CENTRAL CORNWALL CANINE ASSOCIATION OPEN – 13/02/11judge: Jane Wright
  • 1st NSC Open
  • Best NSC Gundog
  • Gundog Group – shortlisted

PLYMOUTH & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN 12/02/11judge: Bob Lane

  • 1st NSC Open
  • Best NSC Gundog
  • Gundog Group – shortlisted

EXETER & COUNTY CANINE SOCIETY OPEN – 22/01/11 – judge: Ramsey Nagaty

  • 1st Open
  • Best of Breed

WESTON-SUPER-MARE CANINE SOCIETY OPEN -30/12/10judge: Sigurd Wilburg

  • 1st NSC Gundog Post Graduate
  • Best NSC Gundog
EXONIAN CANINE ASSOCIATION OPEN – 04/12/10 judge: Bev Dummett
  • 1st Graduate
  • Reserve Best of Breed

PLYMOUTH & DISTRICT KENNEL ASSOCIATION OPEN – 20/11/10 judge: Rosemary Alexander

  • 1st NSC Gundog Graduate (6 entries)
  • Best NSC Gundog Puppy
  • GUNDOG PUPPY GROUP 1
– judge: Kay Cooper
  • RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

TORQUAY & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY – 06/11/10judge: Cheryl Bawden

  • 1st NSC Gundog Graduate
  • Best NSC Gundog Puppy

MIDLAND COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP – 28/10/10judge: Rachel Thompson

  • 2nd Puppy Dog

SOUTH WESTERN GUNDOG CLUB OPEN – 17/10/10judge: Ilex Whiting

  • 1st Graduate
  • Reserve Best of Breed
  • Best Opposite Sex
  • Best Puppy in Breed

GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES CHAMPIONSHIP – 14/10/10judge: Ann Moss

  • 3rd Puppy Dog or Bitch

SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP – 09/10/10 judge: Patricia Baker

  • 1st Junior Dog
  • Best Puppy in Breed
judge: Meg Purnell-Carpenter
  • GUNDOG PUPPY GROUP – shortlisted

TAVISTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN – 03/10/10 –judge: Eileen Hughes

  • 1st NSC Junior
  • Best NSC Gundog Puppy
  • Best NSC Gundog
judge: Shona MacPherson
  • Gundog Group – shortlisted
  • GUNDOG PUPPY GROUP 2

OKEHAMPTON & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN – 26/09/10judge: Mike Bryant

  • 1st NSC Open (class of 7)
  • Best NSC Gundog Puppy
  • Best NSC Gundog
  • GUNDOG GROUP 2
  • GUNDOG PUPPY GROUP 1

CORNWALL GUN DOG CLUB OPEN – 25/09/10judge:  Mike Lewin

  • 1st Graduate
  • Best Puppy in Breed
  • Reserve Best of Breed
judge: David Bell
  • RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

CAMBORNE REDRUTH CANINE SOCIETY OPEN – 19/09/10judge: Penny Sands

  • 1st NSC Open
  • Best NSC Gundog Puppy
  • Best NSC Gundog
  • Gundog Group – shortlisted
  • GUNDOG PUPPY GROUP 1

and……..

  • BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

PLYMOUTH & DISTRICT PREMIER OPEN – 18/09/10judge: Nicola Calvert

  • 1st NSC Open (6 entries)
  • Best NSC Gundog Puppy
  • Best NSC Gundog
  • GUNDOG PUPPY GROUP 1

and….

  • GUNDOG GROUP 1
– judge: Peter Julian

  • RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP – 12/09/10 judge: Eileen Hughes

  • 1st Puppy Dog
  • Best Puppy Dog

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CHAMPIONSHIP – 05/09/10judge Chris Atkinson

  • 3rd Puppy Dog

HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA ASSOCIATION OPEN – 05/09/10 – judge: Jean Robertson

  • 2nd Puppy Dog

NEWTON ABBOT & SOUTH DEVON CANINE SOCIETY OPEN 28/08/10 – judge: Linda Westron

  • 1st Open
  • Best Puppy in Breed
  • Best of Breed

WELSH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 22/08/10 – judge: Patsy Hollings

  • 3rd Puppy Dog or Bitch

NATIONAL GUNDOG CHAMPIONSHIP – 07/08/10 judge: Terry Pearson

  • 1st Puppy Dog
  • Best Puppy in Breed

PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP – 03/08/10 – judge: Marion Waddell

  • 2nd Junior Dog

DORSET COUNTY OPEN – 25/07/10judge: Rachel Barney

  • 2nd NSC Puppy

LISKEARD & DISTRICT PREMIER OPEN – 11/07/10 – judge: Margaret Bunce

  • 2nd NSC Graduate
  • Best NSC Puppy
  • Gundog Puppy Group 4

EXETER & COUNTY CANINE SOCIETY – 19/06/10 – judge: Lesley Trow

  • 1st Open
  • Best Puppy in Breed
  • Best of Breed

– judge: Colin Woodward

  • Gundog Puppy Group 4

ROYAL CORNWALL OPEN – 12/06/10 – judge: Brenda Smith

  • 1st Open
  • Best Puppy in Breed
  • Best of Breed
Advertisements

1 Comment Add your own

  • 1. Sue Boyes Korkis  |  04/10/2010 at 11:19

    Very impressive wins – well done Mingus and handler – I am watching with interest.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


%d bloggers like this: