Phoenix Show Results.

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP  18/05/12judge: Jonathan Parry

  • 3rd Limit Bitch

SOUTH WESTERN GUNDOG CLUB OPEN 21/04/12 judge: Stephen Hollings

  • 1st Open
  • Best of Breed

EXONIAN CANINE ASSOCIATION 07/04/12 judge: Mr. I. Sparkham

      • 1st Open
      • Best of Breed

PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP 02/08/11judge: Linda Upton

      • 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES CHAMPIONSHIP 13/10/10judge: Ann Moss

          • 2nd Limit Dog or Bitch (class of 7)

RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP 12/09/10judge: Eileen Hughes

          • 1st Post-Graduate Bitch

HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA ASSOCIATION OPEN 05/09/10 – judge: Jean Robertson

          • 3rd Graduate Bitch

NATIONAL GUNDOG CHAMPIONSHIP 07/08/10 judge: Terry Pearson

          • 1st Graduate Bitch (class of eight)

PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP 03/08/10 – judge: Marion Waddell

          • 3rd Post Graduate Bitch

MINEHEAD & DISTRICT OPEN 28/07/10judge: Linda Harvey-Major

          • 1st NSC Open
          • Best NSC Gundog

LISKEARD & DISTRICT PREMIER OPEN 11/07/10 – judge: Margaret Bunce

          • 1st NSC Open
          • Reserve Best NSC Gundog

HWVA OPEN 18/04/10judge: Mrs. Margaret Hathaway

          • 2nd Junior Bitch

CORNWALL GUN DOG CLUB OPEN 05/04/10 – judge: Mrs. Liz Harper

          • 2nd Open (class of eight)
          • Reserve Best of Breed

CRUFTS CHAMPIONSHIP 14/03/10 judge: Mr. Chris Bexon

          • 2nd Special Junior Bitch

ILFRACOMBE & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY OPEN 20/02/10 – judge: Elwyn Evans

          • 1st Graduate
          • Reserve Best of Breed

TORQUAY & DISTRICT OPEN 31/10/09 judge: Claire Prangle

          • 1st NSC Graduate
          • Best NSC Puppy

SOUTH WESTERN GUNDOG  OPEN 17/10/09 – judge: Jennie Willcock-Bates

          • 1st Junior
          • Best Puppy in Breed
          • Best in Breed

–  judge: Tony Jury

          • Shortlisted for Best in Show (from a group of 25)
          • 3rd Best Puppy in Show (from a group of 14)

GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES CHAMPIONSHIP 14/10/09judge: Rob McMaster

          • Reserve Junior Dog or Bitch (class of 11)

LISKEARD & DISTRICT OPEN 10/10/09 – judge: Jean Marshall

          • 2nd NSC Open
          • Best NSC Puppy

SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP 08/10/09judge: Eileen Hughes

          • 2nd Junior Bitch
          • Best Puppy in Breed

WEST COUNTRY DOG CLUB OPEN 04/10/09 – judge: Liz Rose-Hay

          • 3rd Post Graduate
          • Best Puppy in Breed

DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP 02/10/09judge: Sandra Marshall

          • 2nd Puppy Bitch

OKEHAMPTON & DISTRICT OPEN 27/09/09judge: Gill Tully

          • 2nd NSC Open
          • Best NSC Puppy
          • Gundog Puppy Group 1

CORNWALL GUN DOG CLUB OPEN 26/09/09 – judge: Wendy Andrews

          • 1st Open
          • Best Puppy in Breed
          • Best in Breed

CAMBOURNE & REDRUTH OPEN 20/09/09judge: Fran Grimsdell

          • 2nd NSC Open
          • Best NSC Puppy

PLYMOUTH & DISTRICT PREMIER OPEN 19/09/09 – judge: Suzy Roffey

          • Reserve NSC Open
          • Best NSC Puppy
          • Gundog Puppy Group 4

RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP 13/09/09judge: Kay Eldred

          • 1st Puppy Bitch
          • Best Puppy in Breed

BIRMINGHAM CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 06/09/09judge: Mick Howes

          • Reserve Puppy Bitch

HWVA OPEN 06/09/09 –judge: Barbara Stamp

          • 2nd Puppy Bitch

NEWTON ABBOT & SOUTH DEVON OPEN 29/08/09judge: Richard Bott

          • 2nd NSC Open
          • Best NSC Puppy

WELSH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 23/08/09judge: Margaret Holmes

          • 1st Puppy Dog or Bitch
          • Best Puppy in Breed

BOURNEMOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 08/08/09 judge: Chris Guest

          • 3rd Junior Bitch

NORTH DEVON OPEN 05/08/09judge: Dr. Monica Boggia-Black

          • 1st NSC Junior
          • Best NSC Puppy
          • Gundog Puppy Group 1
          • Reserve Best Puppy in Show

NATIONAL GUNDOG CHAMPIONSHIP 01/08/09 – judge: Jonathan Parry

          • 2nd Puppy Bitch

MINEHEAD & DISTRICT OPEN 29/07/09 –judge: Doreen Smillie

          • 2nd NSC Graduate
          • Best NSC Puppy
          • Gundog Puppy Group 4

DORSET COUNTY OPEN 26/07/09 – judge: Jill Holgate

          • 1st NSC Puppy
          • Best NSC Puppy
          • Gundog Puppy Group 2

LISKEARD & DISTRICT PREMIER OPEN 12/07/09 – judge: Chris Laverty

          • 2nd NSC Graduate
          • Best NSC Puppy
          • Gundog Puppy Group 2

THREE COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP 18/06/09 – judge: Zena Thorn-Andrews

          • 3nd Puppy Bitch

TAUNTON & DISTRICT PREMIER OPEN 29/05/09 judge: Sue Adams

          • 2nd Graduate
          • Reserve Best of Breed


Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


%d bloggers like this: